Results & Photos 2018

 

Heaviest Yellow Fin To Scale

165lbs
Avi Paul – Grenada – Black Child II

Heaviest Wahoo to Scale

37lbs
Douglas Skinner – T & T – Temptation

Heaviest Dorado to Scale

18lbs
Sheldon Williams – Gda – Uncle

BOAT POOL

4th Place Boat Pool

128lbs
T&T – Houdini

3rd Place Boat Pool

254lbs
T&T – Zingo

2nd Place Boat Pool

398lbs
Grenada – Oceanus

1st Place Boat Pool

483lbs
Grenada – Black Child II

LAST DAY SHOOT OUT

Last Day Points Shoot Out

2 Blue Marlin Releases 1,200 points
Barbados – Sweet Peace

100% BILLFISH POT

Sailfish

6 Sailfish Releases USA – Exile

White Marlin

2 White Marlin Releases T&T – Magic Lady

Blue Marlin

2 Blue Marlin Releases T&T – Cocobel

Other Recognized Positions

Top Female Angler

900 points – 1 White Marlin, 2 Sailfish
Barbados – Remember Me Now – Tricia Thompson

“Republic Bank” Top Junior Angler

300 points – 1 Sailfish
Barbados – Remember Me Now – Amalee Mayers

3rd Place Angler

1,200 points – 4 Sailfish Releases Grenada – Yes Aye – Gary Clifford

2nd Place Angler

1,500 points – 1 Blue Marlin, 3 Sailfish
T&T – EZ Axcess – Ryan Agar

1st Place Angler – “Republic Bank” Trinidad & Tobago Angler

1,500 points – 2 White Marlin, 3 Sailfish
T&T – Magic Lady – Glen Charlett

Top Grenada Angler

1,200 points – 4 Sailfish

Yes Aye – Gary Clifford

Top Grenada Boat

1,800 points – 5 Sailfish

Yes Aye

Top Martinique Boat

N/A

Top Foreign Boat

From the Barbados Game Fishing Association

3,000 points – 1 Blue Marlin, 2 White Marlin, 5 Sailfish
T&T – Magic Lady

Top 10 Boats

10th Place Boat

1,500 points – 2 Blue Marlin Barbados – Sweet Peace

9th Place Boat

1,500 points – 1 White Marlin, 3 Sailfish
Barbados – Remember Me Now

8th Place Boat

1,500 points – 2 Blue Marlin T&T – Cocobel

7th Place Boat

1,500 points – 1 Blue Marlin, 2 Sailfish
T&T – Blue Fever II

6th Place Boat

1,800 points – 1 Blue Marlin, 3 Sailfish
Barbados – Never Enough

5th Place Boat

1,800 points – 5 Sailfish T&T – Knot Easy

4th Place Boat

1,800 points – 5 Sailfish Grenada – Yes Aye

3rd Place Boat

2,400 points – 1 White Marlin, 6 Sailfish
USA – Exile

2nd Place Boat

2,700 points – 2 Blue Marlin, 4 Sailfish
T&T – EZ Axcess

1st Place Boat

3,000 points – 1 Blue Marlin, 2 White Marlin, 5 Sailfish
T&T – Magic Lady